Logo

Follow us on Instagram!

Oxfordcityschooldance OCSOD

The updated timetable is now on the website

Please like our new Facebook page:

www.facebook.com/ oxfordcityschoolofdance

Royal Academy of Dance - Registered Teacher
  • Oxford City School Of Dance
  • Oxford City School Of Dance
  • Oxford City School Of Dance
  • Oxford City School Of Dance
  • Oxford City School Of Dance
  • Oxford City School Of Dance
  • Oxford City School Of Dance
  • Oxford City School Of Dance
  • Oxford City School Of Dance
  • Oxford City School Of Dance
  • Oxford City School Of Dance
  • Oxford City School Of Dance
  • Oxford City School Of Dance
  • Oxford City School Of Dance
  • Oxford City School Of Dance
  • Oxford City School Of Dance
  • Oxford City School Of Dance
  • Oxford City School Of Dance
  • Oxford City School Of Dance
  • Oxford City School Of Dance

Timetable and Term Dates

Half term notice!

Please note that once registered students are automatically signed up to each following term and year so please give at least half a terms notice before stopping a class to avoid being invoiced for the next term. This gives time for the timetable or classes to be adjusted if needed to make the most out of our teachers and hall availability and to allow anyone on the waiting list to take up a full space in the class.

Fees for the 12 week Autumn term

Prices are based on the length of the class and per term, with the exception of the adult classes which are priced below.
30 min class= £84
45 min class= £102
60 min class = £120
75 min class = £132
90 min class = £144

Adult classes

Wednesday Pilates= £108 (or £10 pay as you go)
Wednesday Adult Ballet = £108 (or £10 pay as you go)
Wednesday Pilates and Ballet combined= £180 (or £16 pay as you go)



Term Dates

Saturday 8th September- Saturday 8th December 2018

Half term: Saturday 20th October- Sunday 28th October 2018 (inclusive)

 

TIMETABLE September - December 2018

Monday

St Helen and St Katherine’s School (Faringdon Road, Abingdon, OX14 1BE)
12:20-13:05- SHSK Students Intermediate Foundation Ballet

16:15-17:00- SHSK Students Lyrical Jazz/ Contemporary
17:00-18:00- SHSK Students Intermediate Ballet
18:00-18:15- SHSK Students Pointe Work

Tuesday

St Helen and St Katherine’s School (Faringdon Road, Abingdon, OX14 1BE)
12.20-13:05- SHSK Students Grade 5 Ballet

St Matthew’s Church Hall (Marlborough Road, Abingdon Road, Oxford, OX1 4LW)15:30-16:00- Pre-Primary Ballet 
16:00-16:45- Primary Ballet
16:45-17:45- Intermediate Ballet 
17:45-18:15- Intermediate and Advanced Students Pointe Work    
18:15-19:15- Advanced 2 Ballet
19:15-20:15- Intermediate Foundation Ballet

Wednesday
 
St Matthew’s Church Hall (Marlborough Road, Abingdon Road, Oxford, OX1 4LW)                                                                                                      
10:00-11:00 Pilates (All levels welcome)
11:15-12:30 Adult Ballet (All levels welcome)

South Oxford Community Centre (Lake Street, Oxford, OX1 4RP)
Main Hall (Upstairs)
15:30-16:15- Grade 1 Ballet
16:30-17:15- Grade 2 Ballet
17:15-18:00- Grade 3 Ballet
18:00-19:00- Grade 4 Ballet

Brenda Horwood Room (Downstairs)
17:30-18:00- Stretch and Strengthen
18:00-18:30- Grade 2-3 Tap
18:30-19:00- Grade 6 Tap

Gill Garratt Room (In the Annex)
19:10-19:40 - Grades 4 and 5 Pointe work 

Thursday

St Helen and St Katherine’s School (Faringdon Road, Abingdon, OX14 1BE)
12.20-13:05- SHSK Students Grade 2-3 Ballet

West Oxford Community Primary School (Ferry Hinksey Road, Oxford, OX2 0BY):
15:30-16:15- Primary Ballet    
16:15-17:00- Grade 1 and 2 Ballet                                                                                                 
17:00-18:00- Grade 4 Ballet 

West Oxford Community Centre (Botley Road, Oxford, OX2 0BT):
15:45-16:15- Pre-Primary Ballet 
16:15-17:00- Grade 3 Ballet
17:00-18:00- Grade 5 Ballet

St Matthew’s Church Hall (Marlborough Road, Abingdon Road, Oxford, OX1 4LW):17:30-18:30- Advanced 1 
18:30-19:15- Intermediate ISTD Modern
19:15-20:15- Grade 6 Ballet Exam Coaching 

Friday

St Helen and St Katherine’s School (Faringdon Road, Abingdon, OX14 1BE)
12.20-1:05- SHSK Students Grade 4 Ballet

Kennington Village Hall (Kennington Road, Kennington, OX1 5PG):
15:30-16:00- Pre-Primary Ballet
16:00-16:45- Primary Ballet
16:45-17:30- Grade 1 Ballet
17:30-18:30- Grade 2 Ballet                                                                                                   
18:30-19:45- Grade 6 Ballet

Kennington Methodist Church (Upper Road, Kennington, OX1 5LR):
17:45-18:45- Grade 3 Ballet 

Saturday

St Matthew’s Church Hall (Marlborough Road, Abingdon Road, Oxford, OX1 4LW):
09:30-10:00- Pre-Primary Ballet
10:00-10:45- Primary Ballet
10:45-11:30- Junior Contemporary/ Lyrical Jazz (Aimed at 5-8 year olds)
11:30-12:15 Senior Contemporary / Lyrical Jazz (Aimed at 12 year olds and up)
12:15-13:00- Intermediate Contemporary / Lyrical Jazz (Aimed at 9-12 year olds) 
13:00-14:30- Grade 1/2/4 Ballet Exam Coaching