Logo

Follow us on Instagram!

Oxfordcityschooldance OCSOD

The updated timetable is now on the website

Please like our new Facebook page:

www.facebook.com/ oxfordcityschoolofdance

Royal Academy of Dance - Registered Teacher
  • Oxford City School Of Dance
  • Oxford City School Of Dance
  • Oxford City School Of Dance
  • Oxford City School Of Dance
  • Oxford City School Of Dance
  • Oxford City School Of Dance
  • Oxford City School Of Dance
  • Oxford City School Of Dance
  • Oxford City School Of Dance
  • Oxford City School Of Dance
  • Oxford City School Of Dance
  • Oxford City School Of Dance
  • Oxford City School Of Dance
  • Oxford City School Of Dance
  • Oxford City School Of Dance
  • Oxford City School Of Dance
  • Oxford City School Of Dance
  • Oxford City School Of Dance
  • Oxford City School Of Dance
  • Oxford City School Of Dance

Timetable and Term Dates

Half term notice!

Please note that once registered students are automatically signed up to each following term and year so please give at least half a terms notice before stopping a class to avoid being invoiced for the next term. This gives time for the timetable or classes to be adjusted if needed to make the most out of our teachers and hall availability and to allow anyone on the waiting list to take up a full space in the class.

Fees for the 10 week Spring term

Prices are based on the length of the class and per term, with the exception of the adult classes which are priced below.
30 min class= £70
45 min class= £85
60 min class = £100
75 min class = £110
90 min class = £120

Adult classes

Wednesday Pilates= £90 (or £10 pay as you go)
Wednesday Adult Ballet = £90 (or £10 pay as you go)
Wednesday Pilates and Ballet combined= £150 (or £16 pay as you go)


West Oxford Community Centre (Botley Road):
MONDAY- With Elspeth
16:45-17:15- Pointe Work
17:15-18:15- Intermediate Foundation (Grade 4 and 5)

St Matthew’s Church Hall (Marlborough Road, Abingdon Road, OX1 4LW):

TUESDAY - With Elspeth
15:30-16:00- Pre-Primary ballet
16:00-16:45- Primary ballet
With Hara
16:45-18:00- Intermediate ballet
18:00-19:30- Advanced 1 ballet
With Elspeth
19:30-20:30- Grade 4

WEDNESDAY - With Edwina
10:00-11:00 Pilates (All levels welcome)
With Elspeth
11:15-12:30 Adult ballet (All levels welcome)

South Oxford Community Centre (Lake Street, OX1 4RP):
WEDNESDAY - With Elspeth in the Main Hall
15:45-16:30- Grade 1 ballet
16:30-17:15- Grade 2 ballet
17:15-18:00- Grade 3 ballet
18:00-19:00- Grade 4/ Intermediate Foundation ballet

WEDNESDAY - With Jade in the Lower Hall
17:30-18:00- Stretch and Strengthen
18:00-18:30- Grade 2-3 Tap
18:30-19:00- Grade 6 Tap

WEDNESDAY- With Elspeth in the Lower Hall
19:10-19:40 - Pointe work for Intermediate and Grade 6

West Oxford Community Primary School (Ferry Hinksey Road):
THURSDAY- With Elspeth
15:30-16:15- Primary ballet   
16:15-17:00- Grade 2 ballet
17:00-18:00- Grade 4 ballet

West Oxford Community Centre (Botley Road):
THURSDAY- With Netta
15:45-16:15- Pre-Primary ballet
16:15-17:00- Grade 3 ballet
17:00-18:00- Grade 5 ballet

St Matthew’s Church Hall (Marlborough Road, Abingdon Road, OX1 4LW):

THURSDAY- with Netta
18:30-20:00- Advanced 1 ballet
20:00-20:45- Intermediate ISTD modern

Kennington Village Hall (Kennington Road, OX1 5PG):
FRIDAY- With Elspeth
15:30-16:00- Pre-Primary ballet
16:00-16:45- Primary ballet
16:45-17:30- Grade 1 ballet
17:30-18:30- Grade 2 ballet
18:30-19:45- Grade 6 ballet

Kennington Methodist Church (Upper Road, OX1 5LR):
FRIDAY- With Laura
17:45-18:45- Grade 3

St Matthew’s Church Hall (Marlborough Road, Abingdon Road, OX1 4LW):
SATURDAY- With Elspeth
09:30-10:00- Pre-Primary ballet
10:00-10:45- Primary ballet
10:45-11:15- Junior contemporary/ lyrical jazz (Aimed at 5-8 year olds)
11:15-12:00- Senior contemporary / lyrical jazz (Aimed at 12 year olds and up)
12:00-12:45- Intermediate contemporary / lyrical jazz (Aimed at 9-12 year olds)
12:45-13:30- Grade 1exam coaching class
13:30-14:15- Grade 2 exam coaching class